Staff

teachers.JPG

 

RMMS staff show their college pride in support of our new AVID program at RMMS

Instructional Staff Email

5th Grade
Bailey, Lisa           GATE
Pastor, Diane        GATE

Santoro, Karen
Galloway, Romania
      

Layson, Karla              

6th Grade

Cooper, Susan         GATE   LA/SS/AVID
Favinger, Anne         Math/Science/Elective

Ratigan, Jim             Math/Science/Elective  
Padilla, Margaret      Math/Science/Elective
Teter, Craig                GATE    LA/SS/Elective
Thomas,Tami             LA/SS/Elective

Redman, Larry           6 Math/Science/7 Math

Heikes, Krystal           LA/SS/Elective

                                                                                                                                               
7th Grade

Greene, Laura             GATE LA/SS/ EL classes

Hallback, Tom             7 Science
Putman, Debbie         GATE  LA-SS/Elective
Rojo, Amy                     GATE  LA/SS/Elective
Bogdanoff, Lauren      Math/Science
Elias, Amanda             GATE  LA-SS/AVID/Leadership

Marshall, Kristina        GATE   LA/SS/AVID

Montoya, Shea             7 Math

O'Dea, Brent                 7/8 Science/Elective
****
Mrs. Marshall's website


8th Grade

Ambrozich, JoAnna   7/8 Science
Burt, Christine              LA/SS/AVID

Casey, Gladys            8 EL

Jarvis, Courtney           7/8 Math
Llewellyn, Tami            8th Math
Loggins, Michelle         LA-SS/Elective
Messina, Laura            GATE  LA-SS/ AVID

McDonald, Heather      7/8 Science

Parga, Julie                  GATE  LA-SS/Elective

 

PE
Hallback, Tom             7 Science
Casey, Gladys            8th EL
Kiszeli, Ann
Poortman, John

 
Other Certificated
Peltz, David                   Art/Yearbook/6th ELD
Kotlewski, Chris
          Band
Gomez, Katrina             School Psychologist
Green, Alexandria      Speech (M, Th, F)
Power, Brittany         Mental Health Counselor (T-W)
Russi, Jennice           Intervention/Reading (M-F)
       

RSP-SDC-LSH
Bellis, Newman

 

 

 

Support Staff

Office
Beitler, Lynne -       Office Manager
Rivas, JoAnn -        Typist Clerk II/Attendance
Paul, Judy -             Typist Clerk/                                                                                                                                                                                                            McRae,Robin           Health Clerk                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Marquez, Lisa -       Parent Community Involvement Coordinator


Library
Beckley, Patricia-   
   Library Media Clerk

Instructional Aides

Williams, Nicole- RSP
Prizlaff, Valerie - RSP

Galindo, Ruby P/T

Shankel, Christine

Kennedy, Liisa P/T

Guido, Veronica P/T

Cartwright, Wendy

Lennick, Stephanie

Rubano, Mark
Hare, Carol   

Karamat, Jeannine                                                                                                                                                       

         


Food Service
Cecil, Sandy
Leon, Lorena - Lead
Edwards,Colleen                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Filippi, Annette
Barrios, Marta

Zimmerman, Barbara

Bribey, Yvonne

McClendon, Rosalind

Proctors
Martinez, Terry         Western, Judi    

Skavril, Karen          Lopez, Ana
Vance, Lori               
Palacios, Robin 

Custodians
Chitpongsay, Hong -    Night  
Garcia, Richard -         Day
Dimas, Mara -             Night
Regalado, Ricardo -   Part time

Rojo, Tom - Grounds

Teen Central

Anita Mes - Manager
Cristina Lutz-Assistant

Rashad Cromartie

Terri Kenrick

Leah Grubb

Theresa Minero


County Class
Annoo Talati  + 3 aides