Skip to main content

Staff

5th grade

6TH GRADE

Susan Cooper            GATE LA/SS/AVID                       

Rhett DeLang             GATE LA/SS/Electives

Gloria Granados        LA/SS/Electives

Margaret Padilla        Math/Science/Elective

Jim Ratigan                 Math/Science/AVID

Larry Redman            Math/Science/Elective

Heather Stevens        LA/SS/Elective

Tami Thomas             Math/Science/Elective

7th Grade

Kevin Amegin            Science

Christine Burt            LA/SS/AVID

Chanelle Caffey        Math

Amanda Elias            LA/SS/AVID

Francesca Fierro       Math

Kristina Marshall       GATE LA/SS/AVID

Amy Roos                   LA/SS

Jennifer Rubino         LA/SS

8th grade

Joanna Ambrozich     Science

Emily Barnhold          Math

Lauren Bogdanoff     Math

Gina Devore               LA/SS/Elective

Cheryl Ford                Science/Elective

Krystal Heikes            LA/SS/Elective

Michelle Loggins       LA/SS/Elective

Laura Messina           LA/SS/AVID

Jennifer Rubino         LA/SS

Rebecca Spear          Science

PE

RSP

SDC

Electives

Anna Newland            Band

David Peltz                  Art/Yearbook/Elective

Jennifer Rubino           Drama/Theater 20-21

Administration

Mr. Robert Clobes        Principal

Mr. Ryan Lewis             Assistant Principal

Ms. Tiffani Patterson   Assistant Principal

Mrs. Beth Burright      7th/8th Grade Counselor

Mr. Anthony Valtier    5th/6th Grade Counselor

Office staff

Judy Paul                      Office Manager

Suzanne Stretz            Typist Clerk II

Martha Barrales          Typist Clerk I

Karen Skavaril             Health Clerk

Lisa Marquez               PCI Coordinator

certified Support Staff

Amber Costanzo         Speech

Darla Moore                School Psychologist

Camille Nery                OT

Alyssa Ortiz                  Math Specialist

Brittney Power            Mental Health Coordinator

Jennice Russi               Reading Specialist

Llewellyn Tami            Ext. Instruction PT - Math

Library

Patty Santos               Library Media Technician                       

Tech on site

Kyle McNabb               

instructional aides

Carol Hare                   SDC - Mr.Bellis

Jeannine Karamat      RSP - Hendrick 

Diana Mejie Castillo   RSP - Ms. St.Pierre

Myra Rea                     RSP - Hernandez

Tracy Tierney              ELD Aide

Nicole Williams           SDC - Mrs. Oldenkamp

Beth Becker               

Lori Cowley

Marcelle Hanna

Leslie Hoffman

June Lindensmith

Robin Palacios

Holly Strickland

Brandie Sheppard

food service

Proctors

custodians

Teen central